Baileys Irish Cream is Not Vegan Friendly
|Double checked by:||Tom, Liam|
|Added:||about 7 years ago|
|Double Checked:||over 5 years ago|
Company email re: Almande (May 2016):
"Once this product is available in June 2016 it will be listed."
"Baileys and all Baileys flavours are suitable for vegetarians although not suitable for Vegans naturally with the dairy connection."
"Although the exact recipe is top secret, it is worth explaining a bit about how it is created. First, it starts with dairy cream. "
Other products by Baileys Irish Cream:
Not Vegan Friendly