Beefeater Gin is vegan friendly
|Double checked by:|
|Added:||almost 9 years ago|
Products by Beefeater Gin:
Barnivore note (February 2014): Beefeater is owned by Pernod Ricard, a major funder of bullfighting.
"Beefeater gin is suitable for both vegetarian and vegan consumers.
Additionally we confirm that Beefeater gin does not contain animal ingredients and that isinglass, gelatin, and bone char are not used for filtration of this product."