Bench 1775 Wine is Not Vegan Friendly
|by Bench 1775|
|Address:||1775 Naramata Rd
Penticton, BC, V2A 8T8
|Double checked by:|
|Added:||over 1 year ago|
Company email (January 2014): (firstname.lastname@example.org)
"Unfortunately we do sometimes use an egg white product to fine our red wines and use casein in some, we have had some new staff come on board so I can’t tell you for sure if any of our current bottled wines don’t contain any or both of these. I can keep your information though for future if you’d like to know what could be available to you and others for the website. None of our wines contain any of these products until filtration and bottling time, so some never need it and therefore would be considered vegan-friendly."