Hernö Sloe gin

by Hernö Gin Distillery

Vegan

This product is listed as vegan friendly.

Checked about 4 years ago (October 2021)

What the company told us

Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.

Company email (October 2021) Hernö Old Tom Gin is no longer sweetened by Honey, we have replaced honey with a small amount of sugar. It is vegan. Both Hernö Sloe gin and Hernö Blackcurrant are not new and they are vegan friendly. The same goes for our limited bottlings. The only ingredient that we use in our production that is not vegan is the beeswax we use to seal the cap of Hernö Juniper Cask Gin"

Other products from Hernö Gin Distillery