Company email (July 2017)
"We have a Gamay Noir that is Vegan friendly but whites need a clearing agent."
Bergeron Gewurztraminer
Not Vegan
This product is listed as not vegan friendly.
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.