Company email (February 2015):
'Of course we are vegan! Some people use egg whites, and other products, for fining their reds wines. We do not, so we are considered vegan. If they need more information, you could explain that we have natural fining of the wines through our barrel aging process, and we don't use any additives."
Favia 2011 La Magdalena
by Favia Wine
Vegan
This product is listed as vegan friendly.
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.