Sonoita 2008 Sangiovese

by Sonoita Vineyards

Vegan

This product is listed as vegan friendly.

Checked about 14 years ago (October 2012)

What the company told us

Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.

Company email (October 2012): "Sonoita Vineyards wines do not contain or use any animal ingredients or products. In the past we have used egg white fining and gelatin has been used as well, but these products have not been used since the 2007 vintage. All current vintages are 2008 or later."

Other products from Sonoita Vineyards