Company email (circa 2007)
"Seagram's Gin would be considered a 'Vegan Gin' and does not use or contain any of the products or materials mentioned."
Joseph E. Seagram & Sons
Vegan
The one product listed is vegan friendly.
Products (1)
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.