Company email (January 2017)
"All Casarena wines including 505 are vegan/vegetarians Friendly. We don´t use any animal ingredients (such as milk, eggs, honey, etc) or animal products in the processing/filtration of the product (such as isinglass, gelatin, etc)."
Casarena Bodegas y Viñedos
Vegan
The one product listed is vegan friendly.
Products (1)
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.