Company email (May 2021)
"Im pleased to let you know that all red varietals are vegan friendly, unfortunately the white wines are fined with gelatine and caseinates."
Berton Vineyards Whites
Not Vegan
This product is listed as not vegan friendly.
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.