Company email:
"Yes - all of our bottled beers are suitable for vegans. The only ingredients are water malt hops and yeast. All of our bottled beers are naturally bottle-conditioned, so we do not use isinglass finings or any other animal products at any stage of the brewing or bottling process. They are all brewed and bottled on site at the brewery - nobody else is involved in the process.
Please note - that only applies to our bottled beers. Our cask beers do have isinglass finings added."
Lizard Ales - cask conditioned
by Lizard Ales
Not Vegan
This product is listed as not vegan friendly.
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.