Mad Princes Solebury Sweet Wheat

by Mad Princes Brewing

Not Vegan

This product is listed as not vegan friendly.

Checked about 10 years ago (May 2016)

What the company told us

Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.

Company email (May 2016) "We use animal ingredients, such as honey, milk or Öyster shells, in some of our beers. Most of the product line, however, does not contain any animal products. We would certainly be able to provide that information on the spot to anyone who would inquire. "We do not filter any of our beers, so animal products in that aspect of production is not an issue. "All of our Beer is currently brewed in small batches on the premises and is neither available nor produced anywhere else."

Other products from Mad Princes Brewing