Company email (February 2015)
"We confirm that for the production of our sparkling wines (including Prosecco Marca Oro) we don't useany substance of animal origin. So they can be drunk by vegetarian/vegan consumers without any issue."
Valdo Prosecco Marca Oro
by Valdo
Vegan
This product is listed as vegan friendly.
What the company told us
Correspondence on record, with the date of each entry.