Clarksburg Wine is Not Vegan Friendly
|by Clarksburg Wine Company|
|Address:||35265 Willow Avenue Suite 101
Clarksburg, CA, 95612
|Double checked by:|
|Added:||almost 2 years ago|
Company email (February 2014):
"We do use gelatin during filtration. Not on all our wines, but we don't have easily assailable records of which are which, so I wouldn't feel comfortable telling you which were vegan."