Frankenmuth Brewery is vegan friendly
|Address:||425 S. Main
Frankenmuth, MI, 48734
|Double checked by:|
|Added:||almost 2 years ago|
Products by Frankenmuth Brewery:
Company email (December 2011):
"Frankenmuth Beer does not contain any animal products directly or indirectly. No milk, eggs or honey are used in any of the beers. No isinglass, gelatin or egg shells are used during filtration. This is a consistent practice in all Frankenmuth Brewery beers."